ANIME INFO

Ange Vierge

Plot Summary: The story of the card game follows what happens when "Hairou" portals suddenly open, fusing five different worlds together. As a result, various mysterious "Exceed" powers are awakened in teenaged girls. An academy for these so-called "Progress" girls is built on the isolated Seiran Island in the Pacific.

Type: summer 2016 Anime

Date aired: 2016-07-10

Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, School

Released: 2016

Status: Completed

Other name: Ange Vierge,

Ange Vierge

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season