ANIME INFO

At The Mercy of The Sky

Plot Summary: Saku Ooyagi returns to his hometown after seven years and is soon reacquainted with his childhood friend, Mihoshi Akeno. The reunion is far from merry since the last memory they have of each other is of her falling off a tree and him saving her. In any case, Mihoshi is determined to improve their relationship and forces Saku to join the astronomy club she founded.

Type: summer 2009 Anime

Date aired: 2009-07-07

Genre: Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life, Seinen

Released: 2009

Status: Completed

Other name: Sora no Manimani,

At The Mercy of The Sky

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season