ANIME INFO

Burst Angel (Dub)

Plot Summary: In Japan's not-too-distant future, crime has become so common that the government has legalised firearms for citizens to use in self-defence. To combat this new wave of wrongdoing, the Recently Armed Police of Tokyo was established in hopes of hunting down criminals with lethal force. Kyohei Tachibana is a gifted culinary student who dreams of saving up enough money to become a pastry chef in France. When four young mercenaries ask him to be their cook, he's forced into making a tough choice. As Jo, Meg, Sei, and Amy take on the bloodiest jobs in the chaotic city of Tokyo, Kyohei accepts an imminent descent into the world of crime—and he'll do a lot more than just cooking!

Type: spring 2004 Anime

Date aired: Apr 07, 2004

Genre: Adventure, Comedy, Sci-Fi, Mecha

Released: 2004

Status: Completed

Other name: Bakuretsu Tenshi (Dub),

Burst Angel (Dub)

Show Comments

Season

We moved site watch anime free to GoGoAnime.be - GoGoAnime. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!