ANIME INFO

Deification of Spring and Autumn Period

Plot Summary: At the end of the Western Zhou Dynasty, tyrant You who was bewitched by Baosi,would like to established deification altar for deification.In the meantime, the monsters were everywhere,and people were hard to live on. In order to stop the tyrant destorying the world, Ji Han followed his master’s order to kill the monster and help Zishang to wipe out the Western Zhou. Unexpectedly, Baosi was supported by ture immortal, so the deification altar was settle. The world was in a mess again….

Type: summer 2021 Anime

Date aired:

Genre: Action, Drama, Fantasy, Historical

Released: 2021

Status: Airing

Other name: 春秋封神,

Deification of Spring and Autumn Period

Show Comments

Season