ANIME INFO

Initial D BATTLE STAGE 2

Plot Summary: This is simply the OAV summing up the major events and battles of "Initial D 4th Stage" much like the "Initial D Battle Stage" original summed up the first 3 seasons. Additionally, has 2 extra battles from the manga that were not incorporated into the original 4th Stage.

Type: spring 2007 Anime

Date aired: 2007-05-30

Genre: Action, Drama, Sports, Seinen

Released: 2007

Status: Completed

Other name: Initial D BATTLE STAGE 2, Initial D BATTLE STAGE

Initial D BATTLE STAGE 2

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season