ANIME INFO

Kurage no Shokudou

Plot Summary: In the story, the protagonist Youtarou Misaki finds himself lying on the beach one day. He is picked up by Arashi, who manages a restaurant called Kurage no Shokudou. When asked who he is, the protagonist tells a lie that he lost his memory—but he remembers everything, including the fact that his twin brother died.

Type: winter 2016 Anime

Date aired: 2016-03-09

Genre: Drama, Slice of Life

Released: 2016

Status: Completed

Other name: Kurage no Shokudou,

Kurage no Shokudou

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season