ANIME INFO

Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (Dub)

Plot Summary: The plot focuses around a Cyborg woman named Ivy, who defends the entire universe from enemies with her built-in evil-sensing computers. The enemy infects her with a virus. Now the only one to save her is Diatron 5, the mecha shrunk down to microscopic size that goes in to fight the bacteria. Two kids, a battle station called the "Star Wars" and Diatron's inventor join her in the battle against evil. Evil being an androgynous woman named Mary, her brother with blue skin who looks suspiciously like Spock and their fleet of robots and forest green demon-like aliens. (Source: TV Tropes)

Type: summer 1985 Anime

Date aired: 1985-07-20

Genre: Action, Sci-Fi

Released: 1985

Status: Completed

Other name: Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (Dub), Micro Teukgongdae Diatron

Micro Teukgongdae Diatron 5 (Dub)

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season