ANIME INFO

Twin Moons

Plot Summary: In the year 2200, a new Cold War between two forces is set to end with a peace treaty. However, one side is hiding a dark secret, which results in numerous tragedies in the following months. In the wake of a crisis, a paramilitary team is founded to steal information at the center of the conflict.

Type: winter 2016 Anime

Date aired: 2016-03-30

Genre: Sci-Fi

Released: 2016

Status: Completed

Other name: Shuang Yue Zhi Cheng,

Twin Moons

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season