ANIME INFO

Twin Signal (Dub)

Plot Summary: Signal, a robot companion built for Nobuhiko, is attacked by Pulse, one the its creator's previous prototypes. Reprogrammed by Dr. Otoi's mysterious rival, Pulse is loaded down with weapons and sent on a mission by Otoi: steal the most recent robot technology, and obliterate anything that gets in his way. (Source: ANN)

Type: summer 1996 Anime

Date aired: 1996-09-21

Genre: Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi

Released: 1996

Status: Completed

Other name: Twin Signal (Dub),

Twin Signal (Dub)

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season