ANIME INFO

Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou

Plot Summary: After a disaster leaves the world in a state of decline, the remaining human population lives out their lives peacefully and quietly in the twilight of the human age. Alpha Hatsuseno is an android who works at a cafe bordering Yokohama that rarely gets visitors, and is waiting for her owner to return. One day, another android, the courier Kokone Takatsu, brings Alpha a package from her master. Inside is a camera, given to Alpha so she can take pictures to reminisce about. Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou is a slow and contemplative anime that follows an android girl as she takes beautiful pictures and experiences touching moments, all amidst a calming sense of peace.

Type: spring 1998 Anime

Date aired: 1998-05-21

Genre: Sci-Fi, Slice of Life, Seinen

Released: 1998

Status: Completed

Other name: Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou,

Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season