ANIME INFO

Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker

Plot Summary: Grade schooler Yuuta Tomonaga stumbles upon Deckerd, a humanoid robot under construction by the Japanese police, built to fight advanced forms of crime. Yuuta's constant contact with Deckerd gives the robot a "heart," or personality; when Yuuta is recruited as the "boss" of the "Brave Police" as a result, a true human/robot partnership occurs.

Type: winter 1994 Anime

Date aired: 1994-02-05

Genre: Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi

Released: 1994

Status: Completed

Other name: Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker,

Yuusha Keisatsu J-Decker

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season