ANIME INFO

Zoids Genesis

Plot Summary: Natural disasters have devastated planet Zi, killing off almost all life. A thousand years later humans have gradually re-established civilization, salvaging ancient Zoids through diving and mining efforts. In a village whose most previous item is a giant sword which they worship as a holy symbol. A teenage boy discovers an ancient Liger-type Zoid while on a deep water salvage operation. Suddenly the village is attacked by skeletal Bio-Zoids intent on stealing a powerful generator located in the village. Our teenage hero awakens the Liger and discovers that the town`s sacred sword is the Liger`s weapon, together they fight off the mysterious Bio-Zoids. At least for now...

Type: spring 2005 Anime

Date aired: 2005-04-10

Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy

Released: 2005

Status: Completed

Other name: Zoids Genesis,

Zoids Genesis

Show Comments

RECENT RELEASE

Season